may summers day…

[Original post from blossom_017 @ Tabulas.com.]

:jester: i should feel funny… because i don’t know what i should feel right now.. should i be happy or what? no idea… :hypno:

so ayon.. today i feel really flattered.. 😀 and really happy.. kasi i made someone’s day pala.. di ko lang alam.. haay.. i should have been kind to that person dati…pero i’m really kind sa kanya.. (that’s what i and others think, pero for that person di daw ako kind).. haay.. (seriously, i’m having fun with the smilies)

i am :loveeyes: .. yeah.. ewan.. pero i must not tell him.. kasi… ayoko lang talga.. i don’t want anyone to know.. it’s someone i know.. but hasn’t been with for a long time.. haay… i actually miss him na.. i admit i’m kinda thinkng about him..

oh well.. stop the crap.. i don’t wanna sound irrational..

so maybe i should talk about Sophie’s World… :jester:

(or maybe i would some day have an entry featuring all the smilies here.. hehe..) *laughs*

so.. back to sophie.. i am on the chapter about kant now.. the french enlightenment..

:dookies: :dookies: :dookies: :dookies: :dookies: :soju:

i feel like a dunce.. kasi.. i can not remember everything i’ve read about sophie.. haay.. pero i’m really excited about it.. gusto ko na nga matapos eh.. pero busy ako dito..

i really am just dropping by…. :splat: okei.. that’s the last of my smilies.. kasi naman… wala akong magawa dito.. buti na lang.. i feel good na.. kasi nakaimpluwensya ako sa isang tao jan na magblog.. hehe.. sana kulay nya may red.. kaso blue lang talaga.. (wanna know who he is? check my “friends” and “friends of” link..)

so.. ewn ko ba. ano ba talga dapat ko ilagay dito.. ??? ano ba??? di ko talga alam..

sige.. babatiin ko na lang friends ko.. (radio style)

let me say “hi” to: (with additional..)

Tropang pausoI really miss you na..

3A Familymas masaya kung tayo..hehe..

Sir Didsmusta na po?

Mam Caerlangis it true? condolence po..

Kellybuti naman at nagblog ka na rin.. miss na kita.. joke!

Vhoneewan ka! pahamak ka talga.. anyway, at least nasabi mo na.. i don’t have to carry it and burden myself..hehe.. I take that back.. sorry..

Alexmiss ko na ang kakulitan mo….

Ishysalamat talaga sa cds..

Migzwag masyado makulit.. and napapansin kita.. thanks sa cds…:)

Erikagalingan mo sa taekwondo.. and sana mameet ko na rin si Japoy… hehe..

so that’s it.. for the meantime.. i really gotta go na.. may ka conference pa ko sa yahoo eh.. hehe..

Currently listening to: some jazz ones..
Currently reading: Sophie’s World by Jostein Gaarder
Currently feeling: heavy… sa heart..

xoxo,

♥ Monique ♥

Advertisements

Tagged: ,

2 thoughts on “may summers day…

  1. flute October 17, 2011 at 10:46 pm Reply

    sniff. I miss 3A

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: