Try this…

*highlight everything that applies to you*

Have you ever…

smoked a cigarette (I tried my dad’s when I was a kid. I didn’t like the taste so that never happened again.)
madeout with a member of the same sex (OMG! This was when I was a kid. My friend and I were just tripping.)
crashed a friend’s car
stolen a car
been in “love” (Of course.)
been dumped
shoplifted
been fired
been in a fist fight (Had one with my bro years ago.)
snuck out of my parent’s house (I did when I was a kid. I wanted to play outside. :P)
had feelings for someone who didnt have them back (Yeah. And it’s depressing.)
been arrested
made out with a stranger
gone on a blind date
lied to a friend (Yes. It’s necessary… to make them happy.)
had a crush on a teacher (Of course. Had lotsa cute teachers. :P)
been to Europe
skipped school (Last year because I got sick. huhu.)
slept with a co-worker
seen someone die (Yep. huhuhu. I don’t like the feeling.)
had a crush on one of your Tabulas friends (Yes. :P)
been to Canada
been to Mexico
been on a plane (Yep. But that was a long time ago…)
thrown up in a bar
purposely set a part of myself on fire
eaten Sushi (I love Sushi!)
been snowboarding
met someone in person from Tabulas (Yep. Had a Tabulas EB last April. You can check my archives for that. *wink*)
been moshing at a concert
been in an abusive relationship
taken painkillers (Yep. It’s relieving. hehe.)
love someone or miss someone right now (I do!)
laid on your back and watched cloud shapes go by (Yep. That was just one time though. :P)
made a snow angel
had a tea party (Had lots with my friends back then.)
flown a kite (I even made one!)
built a sand castle (I built lots already. I love going to the beach and making sand castles. :D)
gone puddle jumping (Yep. And it’s messy. haha.)
played dress up (I do this lots of times. :P)
jumped into a pile of leaves (I just sanked into them. Haha.)
gone sledding
cheated while playing a game (I did this one time. LOL)
been lonely (*sigh*)
fallen asleep at work/school (always!)
used a fake id
watched the sunset (Such a pleasing sight!)
felt an earthquake (Yep. It was freaky.)
touched a snake (It’s a small one anyway.)
slept beneath the stars (Really sweet. I was with my barkada then!)
been tickled (Haha. The last time was just a few hours ago. LOL)
been robbed (Yes. Darn those robbers!)
been misunderstood (lots of times!)
petted a reindeer/goat (Our neighbor had a pet goat.)
won a contest (Yes of course. Lotsa different contests. :P)
run a red light (I( crossed the street even if the red light was on. LOL I was in a hurry!)
been suspended from school
been in a car accident (It was not a major one anyway.)
had braces
felt like an outcast (Yeah. I even wrote a poem bout that. Ha!)
eaten a whole pint of ice cream in one night
had deja vu (5 times more or less… It’s an amazing experience.)
danced in the moonlight (Did this with a girl friend.)
hated the way you look (Argh. Pero I love the way I look now. Even though I’m not ‘model-like’.)
witnessed a crime (Yep. Theft, adultery, etc.)
pole danced
questioned your heart (Yep. It’s really confusing.)
been obsessed with post-it notes (I have lots of post-it notes!!!)
squished barefoot through the mud (After that, I washed immediately. LOL)
been lost (Quite a number of times already.)
been to the opposite side of the country (Hm… yes I think so.)
swam in the ocean (Every sea is part of an ocean right?)
felt like dying (I hate this feeling.)
cried yourself to sleep (I did this lotsa times already.)
played cops and robbers (hehehe. this is a fun game.)
recently colored with crayons/colored pencils/markers (I do my sister’s coloring books. :D)
sung karaoke (lotsa times!)
paid for a meal with only coins (Hahaha. Guilty.)
done something you told yourself you wouldn’t (Then, feeling guilty afterwards.)
made prank phone calls (Did this back in grade school. Hehehe.)
laughed until some kind of beverage came out of your nose (I know it’s gross, but this already happened to me. LOL)
caught a snowflake on your tongue
danced in the rain (We did the rain dance during the rain!)
written a letter to Santa Claus (I even e-mailed him!)
been kissed under a mistletoe (Sweet.)
watched the sun rise with someone you care about
blown bubbles (Love doing this!)
made a bonfire on the beach (tried this with my sibs.)
crashed a party
gone rollerskating (This is FUN!)
had a wish come true (So many times… One thing to remember: Be careful what you wish for.)
humped a monkey
worn pearls (Lots of times on different occasions.)
jumped off a bridge
screamed penis in class
ate dog/cat food (I try the food before I give it to my dog.)
told a complete stranger you loved them (Did this to make him and her happy.)
kissed a mirror (Even with lipstick!)
sang in the shower (One of my favorite things to do.)
have a little black dress
had a dream that you married someone (Yeah. And it was freaky.)
glued your hand to something (hehehe)
got your tongue stuck to a flag pole
kissed a fish
worn the opposite sexes clothes (Yes. Shirts and shorts. :P)
been a cheerleader (This was back in grade school.)
sat on a roof top (I sat on ours.)
screamed at the top of your lungs (This is tiring… and fun.)
done a one-handed cartwheel
talked on the phone for more than 6 hours (Done this already. Hehe.)
stayed up all night (Did this a lot during high school.)
didn�t take a shower for a week
pick and ate an apple right off the tree
climbed a tree (Feeling Tarzan. LOL)
had a tree house
are scared to watch scary movies (I’m scared of Sadako.)
believe in ghosts
have more than 30 pairs of shoes
worn a really ugly outfit to school just to see what others say
gone streaking
played ding-dong-ditch
played chicken (I’m a chicken!)
been pushed into a pool with all your clothes on (This was during a party!)
been told you’re hot by a complete stranger (Everytime!)
broken a bone
been easily amused (Teehee!)
caught a fish then ate it
made porn
caught a butterfly (Then tried to keep it… but later I set it free.)
laughed so hard you cried (hehehe. That’s what you call tears of joy.)
cried so hard you laughed (hahaha. Memories…)
mooned/flashed someone
had someone moon/flash you
cheated on a test
have a Britney Spears CD
forgotten someone�s name (huhuhu. *sad*)
slept naked
French braided someone�s hair (I did this lotsa times with my sisters’ hairs.)
gone skinny dippin in a pool (I was still a kid then.)
been threatened to be kicked out of your house
been kicked out your house

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: